Source 1401+000

Source information

Name: 1401+000

Other names
FIRST J140412.1-001325
Gaia DR1 3659719264732172416
ICRF J140412.1-001325
IERS B1401+000
IVS B1401+000
NVSS J140412-001324
PKS 1401+000
PKS J1404-0013
VCS1 J1401+0013


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:04:12.12397931   -00:13:25.0910986
or
211.05051658046   -0.22363641627778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools