Source 1400-184

Source information

Name: 1400-184

Other names
Gaia DR2 6291065544523550080
ICRF J140248.5-184047
IERS B1400-184
IVS B1400-184
NVSS J140248-184047
VCS6 J1402-1840


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:02:48.50453459   -18:40:47.4896545
or
210.70210222746   -18.679858237361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools