Source 1400+588

Source information

Name: 1400+588

Other names
6C 140007+585007
7C 140007.00+585015.00
FIRST J140145.7+583542
Gaia DR1 1658431012088077568
ICRF J140145.6+583542
IERS B1400+588
IVS B1400+588
NVSS J140145+583542
VCS5 J1401+5835
VCS6 J1401+5835


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:01:45.70000655   58:35:42.2669205
or
210.44041669396   58.595074144583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools