Source 1359-281

Source information

Name: 1359-281

Other names
ICRF J140202.4-282225
IVS B1359-281
NVSS J140202-282224
PKS 1359-281
PKS J1402-2822
QSO B1359-281
VCS1 J1402-2822


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:02:02.40166665   -28:22:25.1442369
or
210.51000694437   -28.373651176917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools