Source 1358-298

Source information

Name: 1358-298

Other names
Gaia DR1 6173504043297918976
ICRF J140134.9-300436
IERS B1358-298
IVS B1358-298
NVSS J140134-300439
PKS 1358-298
VCS3 J1401-3004


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:01:34.93943404   -30:04:36.8718138
or
210.39558097517   -30.076908837167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools