Source 1358+624

Source information

Name: 1358+624

Other names
4C 62.22
DA 357
FIRST J140028.6+621038
ICRF J140028.6+621038
IVS B1358+624
NVSS J140028+621038
OHIO P 699
OP 699
QSO B1358+624
VCS2 J1400+6210


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:00:28.64823540   62:10:38.5885744
or
210.1193676475   62.177385715111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools