Source 1357-187

Source information

Name: 1357-187

Other names
Gaia DR1 6290863440542939392
ICRF J140003.8-185811
IVS B1357-187
NVSS J140003-185811
VCS4 J1400-1858


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:00:03.86599535   -18:58:11.0855773
or
210.01610831396   -18.969745993694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools