Source 1357+404

Source information

Name: 1357+404

Other names
FIRST J135938.0+401138
Gaia DR2 1497807206677258624
ICRF J135938.0+401138
IVS B1357+404
NVSS J135938+401138
VCS1 J1359+4011


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:59:38.09426177   40:11:38.2506777
or
209.90872609071   40.193958521583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools