Source 1356+478

Source information

Name: 1356+478

Other names
FIRST J135840.6+473758
Gaia DR1 1509569026162422656
ICRF J135840.6+473758
IVS B1356+478
NVSS J135840+473759
OHIO P 494
OP 494
VCS5 J1358+4737


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:58:40.66646935   47:37:58.3115536
or
209.66944362229   47.632864320444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools