Source 1356+022

Source information

Name: 1356+022

Other names
FIRST J135927.1+015954
Gaia DR1 3664310653491357696
ICRF J135927.1+015954
IVS B1356+022
NVSS J135927+015953
PKS 1356+022
PKS J1359+0159
QSO B1356+022
VCS1 J1359+0159


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:59:27.14934559   01:59:54.5631183
or
209.86312227329   1.9984897550833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools