Source 1355+441

Source information

Name: 1355+441

Other names
6C 135537+440819
7C 135538.29+440839.00
ICRF J135740.5+435359
IVS B1355+441
NVSS J135740+435400
OHIO P 493
OP 493
VCS2 J1357+4353


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:57:40.59207505   43:53:59.7693438
or
209.41913364604   43.899935928833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools