Source 1355+115

Source information

Name: 1355+115

Other names
Gaia DR2 3727325314146302336
ICRF J135822.4+111932
IVS B1355+115
VCS5 J1358+1119


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:58:22.41970594   11:19:32.9194791
or
209.59341544142   11.325810966417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools