Source 1354-107

Source information

Name: 1354-107

Other names
Gaia DR1 3613752600585241216
ICRF J135646.8-110129
IVS B1354-107
NVSS J135646-110130
PKS 1354-107
PKS J1356-1101
QSO B1354-1046
QSO B1354-107
QSO J1356-1101
VCS5 J1356-1101


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:56:46.83182008   -11:01:29.2270975
or
209.19513258367   -11.024785304861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools