Source 1353-341

Source information

Name: 1353-341

Other names
ICRF J135605.3-342110
IVS B1353-341
NVSS J135553-341842
NVSS J135605-342110
PKS 1353-341
PKS J1356-3421
QSO B1353-341
VCS2 J1356-3421


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:56:05.38656310   -34:21:10.8588959
or
209.02244401292   -34.353016359972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools