Source 1353-171

Source information

Name: 1353-171

Other names
Gaia DR2 6294446169117253760
ICRF J135606.9-172431
IVS B1353-171
NVSS J135607-172433
OHIO P -189
OP -189
PKS 1353-171
PKS J1356-1724
VCS5 J1356-1724


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:56:06.95300518   -17:24:31.8177347
or
209.02897085492   -17.408838259639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools