Source 1352+757

Source information

Name: 1352+757

Other names
Gaia DR1 1712312235810163456
ICRF J135323.1+753257
IERS B1352+757
IVS B1352+757
NVSS J135323+753258
VCS1 J1353+7532


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:53:23.16808381   75:32:57.7357934
or
208.34653368254   75.549371053722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools