Source 1351+021

Source information

Name: 1351+021

Other names
FIRST J135351.5+015153
Gaia DR1 3664163353292492544
ICRF J135351.5+015153
IERS B1351+021
IVS B1351+021
NVSS J135351+015154
PKS 1351+021
PKS J1353+0151
QSO B1351+021
VCS5 J1353+0151


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:53:51.58441395   01:51:53.8893505
or
208.46493505812   1.8649692640278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools