Source 1349-145

Source information

Name: 1349-145

Other names
ICRF J135152.6-144914
IVS B1349-145
NVSS J135152-144915
OHIO P -182
OP -182
PKS 1349-145
PKS J1351-1449
VCS1 J1351-1449
VSOP J1351-1449


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:51:52.64962605   -14:49:14.5578566
or
207.96937344187   -14.820710515722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools