Source 1348-289

Source information

Name: 1348-289

Other names
Gaia DR2 6176774368833809280
ICRF J135146.8-291217
IVS B1348-289
NVSS J135146-291217
PKS 1348-289
PKS J1351-2912
VCS3 J1351-2912


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:51:46.83883451   -29:12:17.6513730
or
207.94516181046   -29.204903159167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools