Source 1348+237

Source information

Name: 1348+237

Other names
7C 1348+2346
Gaia DR1 1251787253714825344
ICRF J135045.6+233145
IVS B1348+237
NVSS J135045+233142
VCS3 J1350+2331


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:50:45.65837936   23:31:45.1591935
or
207.69024324733   23.529210887083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools