Source 1348+087

Source information

Name: 1348+087

Other names
FIRST J135116.9+083039
Gaia DR1 3722008488231607168
ICRF J135116.9+083039
IERS B1348+087
IVS B1348+087
NVSS J135116+083039
VCS3 J1351+0830


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:51:16.91906546   08:30:39.9033219
or
207.82049610608   8.5110842560833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools