Source 0823+033

Source information

Name: 0823+033

Other names
FIRST J082550.3+030924
Gaia DR1 3091832813346831616
ICRF J082550.3+030924
IERS B0823+033
IVS B0823+033
NVSS J082550+030924
OHIO J 038
OJ 038
PKS 0823+03
PKS 0823+033
PKS J0825+0309
QSO B0823+033
QSO J0825+0309
VSOP J0825+0309


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:25:50.33835759   03:09:24.5199749
or
126.45974315662   3.1568111041389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools