Source 1347-163

Source information

Name: 1347-163

Other names
Gaia DR2 6295168651336116352
ICRF J135036.1-163449
IVS B1347-163
NVSS J135036-163449
VCS5 J1350-1634


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:50:36.14395208   -16:34:49.5139424
or
207.65059980033   -16.580420539556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools