Source 1347+099

Source information

Name: 1347+099

Other names
FIRST J135022.1+094010
ICRF J135022.1+094010
IVS B1347+099
NVSS J135022+094010
VCS1 J1350+0940


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:50:22.13599590   09:40:10.6549717
or
207.59223331625   9.6696263810278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools