Source 1346-113

Source information

Name: 1346-113

Other names
Gaia DR1 3613290874421695616
ICRF J134931.4-113253
IVS B1346-113
NVSS J134931-113254
OHIO P -178
OP -178
PKS 1346-112
PKS 1346-113
PKS J1349-1132
QSO B1346-112
VCS1 J1349-1132


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:49:31.44326518   -11:32:53.8302077
or
207.38101360492   -11.548286168806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools