Source 1345+061

Source information

Name: 1345+061

Other names
FIRST J134731.4+055234
ICRF J134731.4+055233
IVS B1345+061
NVSS J134731+055233
VCS3 J1347+0552


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:47:31.44473931   05:52:33.8038811
or
206.88101974712   5.8760566336389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools