Source 1344-375

Source information

Name: 1344-375

Other names
Gaia DR1 6115244804790613248
ICRF J134740.4-375036
IERS B1344-375
IVS B1344-375
NVSS J134740-375036
VCS3 J1347-3750


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:47:40.42899075   -37:50:36.6201264
or
206.91845412812   -37.843505590667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools