Source 1344+188

Source information

Name: 1344+188

Other names
FIRST J134723.4+183537
Gaia DR1 1248076642488968832
ICRF J134723.4+183537
IERS B1344+188
IVS B1344+188
NVSS J134723+183538
VCS1 J1347+1835


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:47:23.49019039   18:35:37.5738027
or
206.84787579329   18.59377050075

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools