Source 1343-300

Source information

Name: 1343-300

Other names
ICRF J134551.5-301504
IVS B1343-300
NVSS J134551-301504
PKS 1343-300
PKS J1345-3015
VCS2 J1345-3015


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:45:51.51998186   -30:15:04.5925484
or
206.46466659108   -30.251275707889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools