Source 1343+451

Source information

Name: 1343+451

Other names
7C 134328.69+450758.00
FIRST J134533.1+445259
Gaia DR1 1503247865089643264
ICRF J134533.1+445259
IERS B1343+451
IVS B1343+451
NVSS J134533+445259
VCS5 J1345+4452


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:45:33.17247907   44:52:59.5725560
or
206.38821866279   44.883214598889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools