Source 0821+621

Source information

Name: 0821+621

Other names
6C 082122+620718
7C 082122.80+620716.00
8C 0821+621
Gaia DR1 1090097609219309184
ICRF J082538.6+615728
IERS B0821+621
IVS B0821+621
NVSS J082538+615729
OHIO J 636
OJ 636
QSO B0821+621


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:25:38.61219053   61:57:28.5793419
or
126.41088412721   61.957938706083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools