Source 1343+386

Source information

Name: 1343+386

Other names
4C 38.37
7C 134326.69+383812.00
FIRST J134536.9+382312
Gaia DR1 1496638288377862912
ICRF J134536.9+382312
IVS B1343+386
NVSS J134536+382313
QSO B1343+386
VCS6 J1345+3823


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:45:36.94223433   38:23:12.5047048
or
206.40392597637   38.386806862444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools