Source 1341+691

Source information

Name: 1341+691

Other names
Gaia DR1 1673069978620353152
ICRF J134300.5+685517
IERS B1341+691
IVS B1341+691
NVSS J134300+685517
USNO-A2.0 1575-03371600
VCS1 J1343+6855
VCS6 J1343+6855


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:43:00.55364775   68:55:17.1566483
or
205.75230686562   68.921432402306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools