Source 1340-175

Source information

Name: 1340-175

Other names
ICRF J134337.4-174755
IVS B1340-175
NVSS J134337-174755
OHIO P -168
OP -168
PKS 1340-17
PKS 1340-175
PKS J1343-1748
VCS1 J1343-1747


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:43:37.41418725   -17:47:55.4465872
or
205.90589244687   -17.798735163111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools