Source 1339-206

Source information

Name: 1339-206

Other names
Gaia DR1 6291757549654611456
ICRF J134204.7-205129
IVS B1339-206
NVSS J134204-205130
OHIO P -265
OP -265
PKS 1339-206
PKS J1342-2051
QSO B1339-206
USNO-A2.0 0675-12784458
VCS1 J1342-2051


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:42:04.73955162   -20:51:29.5414179
or
205.51974813175   -20.858205949417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools