Source 1339+274

Source information

Name: 1339+274

Other names
7C 1339+2724
FIRST J134208.3+270930
Gaia DR1 1451654965583161344
ICRF J134208.3+270930
IERS B1339+274
IVS B1339+274
NVSS J134208+270930
QSO B1339+274
VCS1 J1342+2709


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:42:08.37669742   27:09:30.6171291
or
205.53490290592   27.158504758083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools