Source 1338+362

Source information

Name: 1338+362

Other names
7C 133822.60+361534.00
FIRST J134035.9+360026
ICRF J134036.0+360026
IVS B1338+362
NVSS J134035+360027
VCS6 J1340+3600


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:40:36.00967158   36:00:26.7324751
or
205.15004029825   36.007425687528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools