Source 1338+285

Source information

Name: 1338+285

Other names
FIRST J134115.2+281605
Gaia DR2 1454776891411444224
ICRF J134115.2+281605
IVS B1338+285
NVSS J134115+281608
VCS1 J1341+2816


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:41:15.28276993   28:16:05.0770258
or
205.31367820804   28.268076951611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools