Source 0823-500

Source information

Name: 0823-500

Other names
Gaia DR2 5322675866683815552
ICRF J082526.8-501038
IERS B0823-500
PKS 0823-500
PKS J0825-5010


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:25:26.86904897   -50:10:38.4886692
or
126.36195437071   -50.177357963667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools