Source 0104-408

Source information

Name: 0104-408

Other names
Gaia DR2 4987866638923004416
ICRF J010645.1-403419
IERS B0104-408
IVS B0104-408
PKS 0104-408
PKS J0106-4034
QSO B0104-408
QSO J0106-4034
VCS1 J0106-4034
VSOP J0106-4034


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:06:45.10796439   -40:34:19.9603733
or
16.687949851625   -40.572211214806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools