Source 1336-260

Source information

Name: 1336-260

Other names
ICRF J133919.8-262030
IERS B1336-260
IVS B1336-260
NVSS J133919-262030
PKS 1336-260
PKS J1339-2620
QSO B1336-260
VCS1 J1339-2620


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:39:19.89077934   -26:20:30.4958593
or
204.83287824725   -26.341804405361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools