Source 1335+552

Source information

Name: 1335+552

Other names
6C 133556+551617
7C 133555.39+551614.00
FIRST J133749.6+550102
Gaia DR1 1562088436008938240
ICRF J133749.6+550102
IVS B1335+552
NVSS J133749+550102
OHIO P 560
OP 560
VCS1 J1337+5501


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:37:49.64226227   55:01:02.1176170
or
204.45684275946   55.017254893611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools