Source 1333-082

Source information

Name: 1333-082

Other names
ICRF J133608.2-082951
IVS B1333-082
NGC 5232
NVSS J133608-082950
OHIO P -055
OP -055
PKS 1333-082
PKS J1336-0830
VCS1 J1336-0829


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:36:08.25982618   -08:29:51.7980584
or
204.03441594242   -8.4977216828889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools