Source 1333-049

Source information

Name: 1333-049

Other names
ICRF J133556.4-051141
IVS B1333-049
OHIO P -056
OP -056
PKS 1333-049
PKS J1335-0511
QSO J1335-0511
VCS1 J1335-0511


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:35:56.47674566   -05:11:41.6599128
or
203.98531977358   -5.1949055313333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools