Source 1333+589

Source information

Name: 1333+589

Other names
4C 58.26
FIRST J133526.0+584400
ICRF J133525.9+584400
IVS B1333+589
NVSS J133525+584400
OHIO P 556
OP 556
VCS1 J1335+5844


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:35:25.92853561   58:44:00.2912887
or
203.85803556504   58.733414246861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools