Source 1333+459

Source information

Name: 1333+459

Other names
Gaia DR1 1551544394375704064
ICRF J133521.9+454238
IVS B1333+459
NVSS J133521+454238
QSO B1333+459
QSO J1335+4542
VCS1 J1335+4542


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:35:21.96220178   45:42:38.2322722
or
203.84150917408   45.710620075611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools