Source 1332+031

Source information

Name: 1332+031

Other names
FIRST J133511.9+025309
Gaia DR2 3711984073217546624
ICRF J133511.9+025309
IVS B1332+031
NVSS J133511+025310
VCS3 J1335+0253


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:35:11.90488209   02:53:09.5076644
or
203.79960367537   2.8859743512222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools