Source 0822+137

Source information

Name: 0822+137

Other names
FIRST J082511.8+133232
Gaia DR1 651214864252064768
ICRF J082511.8+133232
IERS B0822+137
IVS B0822+137
NVSS J082511+133232
VCS1 J0825+1332


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:25:11.89094594   13:32:32.5388157
or
126.29954560808   13.54237189325

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools