Source 1331-195

Source information

Name: 1331-195

Other names
Gaia DR1 6292945846845723520
ICRF J133345.1-195042
IERS B1331-195
IVS B1331-195
NVSS J133345-195041
PKS J1333-1950
VCS1 J1333-1950


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:33:45.17569001   -19:50:42.3434985
or
203.43823204171   -19.84509541625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools