Source 1331-115

Source information

Name: 1331-115

Other names
ICRF J133404.1-115014
IVS B1331-115
NVSS J133404-115014
PKS 1331-115
PKS J1334-1150
VCS1 J1334-1150


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:34:04.19076256   -11:50:14.2718065
or
203.51746151067   -11.837297724028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools